Athletics


            Heading

          elizabeth Borges 
           
           National Signing Day, November 16, 2016
           Elizabeth Borges - University of Binghamton - Girls Swimming
           
            Divider
            
  Courtney Culp          

National Signing Day, February 3, 2016            
            Courtney Culp - University of Maryland Baltimore County - Girls Soccer
____________________________

April 13 2016 Signing

National Signing Day - April 13, 2016
Nadia Wooten - American International College - Girls Basketball
Aubri McKoy - The College of Wooster - Girls Basketball
Myasia Taylor - Penn State - Lehigh Valley Campus - Girls Basketball.
Kendrea Williams - FDU Madison - Girls Basketball
Kaamal Stewart - Albright College - Football
Jared Vann - Norwich University - Football
Tasha Bethea - Rowan University - Track and Field
Demetria Bethel - Norfolk State - Bowling
Olivia Lukshides - East Stroudsburg - Swimming
Joseph Simunek - Swimming
Kevin Tamsula - Rutgers Newark - Baseball
Dan Tricarico - Rutgers Newark - Baseball
_______________________________
            
February 1st, 2017
Athletic Signing
10:30 am
Media Center
_____________________________________________________
                 
                                     
            Spring Sports ImPACT Concussion testing dates:
Every Tuesday and Thursday
starting Tuesday, January 31st, 2017
All 9th and 11th graders and any one new to Athletics. 
Report to the Athletic Training Room

Spring Sport Physicals are due February 1st, 2017

Piscataway High School
Tryouts/Practice Dates
Spring Sports

Baseball - March 3, 2017
Softball - March 3, 2017
Boys Volleyball - March 3, 2017
Boys Tennis - March 3, 2017
Boys Spring Track - March 4, 2017
Girls Spring Track - March 4, 2017
Golf - March 4, 2017
_________________________________________________
            

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 2016 FOOTBALL TEAM
CENTRAL GROUP V STATE CHAMPS

________________________________________________

            To view Athletic schedules go to:  http://schedulestar.com/
Type in city (Piscataway) and click on "SEARCH".  Click for "Season", Select Sport, Level, and Gender.  Click on View Schedule.

 Listed below are the events.  This will be updated daily. 
*SUBJECT TO CHANGE*   

Monday, January, 23
3:00 PM Girls Varsity Swimming Home Mother Seton Girls Only - Rutgers College Avenue
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Basketball (Black Team) Home Churchill Junior High School
Facility: Conackamack Middle School  (Rescheduled for February 13, 2017)
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Basketball (Black Team) Away Churchill Junior High School (Rescheduled for 2/13/2017)
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Wrestling Home New Brunswick MS Facility: Quibbletown Middle School (Reschedule for 1/27/2017)

Tuesday, January, 24
3:45 PM Boys Freshman Basketball Home Old Bridge HS
3:45 PM Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Home Old Bridge HS
5:30 PM Boys Varsity Basketball Home Old Bridge HS
3:45 PM Boys Varsity Bowling Away East Brunswick Facility: Majestic Lanes in Hopelawn
3:45 PM Girls Varsity Bowling Away East Brunswick Facility: Majestic Lanes in Hopelawn
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Away Old Bridge HS
5:30 PM Girls Varsity Basketball Away Old Bridge HS
5:30 PM Girls Freshman Basketball Away Old Bridge HS

Wednesday, January, 25
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Basketball (Black Team) Home Sayreville Middle School
Facility: Conackamack Middle School
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Basketball (Gold Team) Away Woodrow Wilson Middle School
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Basketball (Gold Team) Home Woodrow Wilson Middle School
Facility: Schor Middle School
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Basketball (Black Team) Away Sayreville Middle School
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Wrestling Home Middlesex At Piscataway High School
3:45 PM Boys Varsity Bowling Away Perth Amboy Facility: Woodbridge Bowling Center
3:45 PM Girls Varsity Bowling Away Perth Amboy Facility: Woodbridge Bowling Center
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling Home Perth Amboy
6:00 PM Boys Varsity Wrestling Home Perth Amboy Senior Night

Thursday, January, 26
5:15 PM Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Home South Brunswick
3:45 PM Boys Freshman Basketball Home South Brunswick
3:45 PM Boys Varsity Basketball Home South Brunswick
4:15 PM Girls Freshman Basketball Away South Brunswick
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Away South Brunswick
6:00 PM Girls Varsity Basketball Away South Brunswick
4:00 PM Boys Middle School Wrestling Away Elizabeth Facility: Battin MS (Elizabeth)

Friday, January, 27
TBA Boys Varsity Swimming Away GMC's@ Raritan Bay YMCA (Girls)
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Basketball (Black Team) Away Linwood Middle School
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Basketball (Gold Team) Home Grace M. Breckwedel Middle School Team
Facility: Conackamack Middle School
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Basketball (Gold Team) Away Grace M. Breckwedel Middle School
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Basketball (Black Team) Home Linwood Middle School Facility: Schor Middle School
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Wrestling Home  Tri-Meet New Brunswick/Thomas Jefferson Middle School Facility: Quibbletown Middle School
3:45 PM Boys Varsity Bowling Away Joe Romer Tournament Facility: Majestic Lanes in Hopelawn
3:45 PM Girls Varsity Bowling Away Joe Romer Tournament Facility: Majestic Lanes in Hopelawn
5:00 PM Boys Varsity Wrestling Home GMC Wrestling Tournament
5:00 PM Girls Varsity Swimming Away Girls GMC's Facility: Raritan Bay YMCA, Perth Amboy

Saturday, January, 28
9:00 AM Boys Varsity Wrestling Home GMC Wrestling Tournament
9:00 AM Boys Varsity Swimming Away GMC's Facility: Raritan Bay YMCA, Perth Amboy
9:00 AM Boys Varsity Bowling Away C. Simon Memorial Tournament Facility: Majestic Lanes in Hopelawn
9:00 AM Girls Varsity Bowling Away C. Simon Memorial Tournament Facility: Majestic Lanes in Hopelawn
Facility: Majestic Lanes in Hopelawn
10:00 AM Girls Freshman Basketball Away Bishop Ahr
11:30 AM Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Away Bishop Ahr
1:00 PM Girls Varsity Basketball Away Bishop Ahr
7:30 PM Boys Varsity Basketball Away Franklin High School Hoops for Troops Tournament

Monday, January, 30
TBA Girls Varsity Bowling Away Girls Prelims Facility: Majestic Lanes in Hopelawn
3:45 PM Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Home Bishop Ahr
3:45 PM Boys Freshman Basketball Home Bishop Ahr
5:30 PM Boys Varsity Basketball Home Bishop Ahr
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Basketball (Black Team) Home Crossroads Middle School
Facility: Conackamack Middle School
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Basketball (Black Team) Away Crossroads Middle School
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Wrestling Away Big v Small School GMC Tournament @ Monroe
Facility: Monroe Middle School
 

Tuesday, January, 31
3:45 PM Boys Varsity Bowling Away GMC Prelims Facility: Majestic Lanes in Hopelawn
3:45 PM Girls Freshman Basketball Home Middlesex
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Wrestling Away Middlesex vs Monmouth TBA
 
Wednesday, February, 01
TBA Girls Varsity Bowling Away Girls GMC 1st round Facility: Majestic Lanes in Hopelawn
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Basketball (Black Team) Away South Plainfield Middle School
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Basketball (Gold Team) Home Edgar MS Facility: Conackamack Middle School
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Basketball (Gold Team) Away Edgar MS
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Basketball (Black Team) Home South Plainfield Middle School
Facility: Schor Middle School
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Winter Track Away Metropolitan Neet NYC Armory
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Winter Track Away Metropolitan Invite @NY Armory
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling Home South Brunswick
6:00 PM Boys Varsity Wrestling Home South Brunswick

Thursday, February, 02
TBA Boys Varsity Bowling Away GMC 1st Round Facility: Majestic Lanes in Hopelawn
3:45 PM Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Home Monroe Township HS
3:45 PM Boys Freshman Basketball Home Monroe Township HS
5:30 PM Boys Varsity Basketball Home Monroe Township HS
3:45 PM Girls Freshman Basketball Away Monroe Township HS
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Away Monroe Township HS
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Basketball Away Monroe Township HS
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Wrestling Away War at the Shore TBA

Friday, February, 03
TBA Boys Varsity Bowling Away GMC 2nd round Facility: Majestic Lanes in Hopelawn
TBA Girls Varsity Bowling Away Facility: Majestic Lanes in Hopelawn
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Basketball (Gold Team) Away Lincoln MS Dunellen
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Basketball (Gold Team) Home Lincoln MS Facility: Schor Middle School
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Basketball (Black Team) Away Monroe Township Middle School

Saturday, February, 04
TBA Girls Varsity Bowling Away NJSIAA Girls Sectionals Facility: Carolier Lanes
9:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling Away Parsippany High School Parsippany
Tournament Quad - Brick Memorial /Parsippany/Mendham
10:00 AM Boys Varsity Wrestling Away Parsippany High Schoo lParsippany Tournament Quad - Brick Memorial /Parsippany/Mendham
10:00 AM Boys Freshman Basketball Away East Brunswick
11:30 AM Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Away East Brunswick
1:00 PM Boys Varsity Basketball Away East Brunswick
10:00 AM Girls Freshman Basketball Home East Brunswick
11:30 AM Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Home East Brunswick
1:00 PM Girls Varsity Basketball Home East Brunswick
10:00 AM Boys Varsity Winter Track Away NJSIAA North II Group IV
Championship at Toms River
10:00 AM Girls Varsity Winter Track Away North 2 Group IV Sectional @ Toms River

Monday, February, 06
TBA Boys Varsity Bowling Away GMC Semifinals Facility: Woodbridge Bowling Center
TBA Girls Varsity Bowling Away GMC Semifinals Facility: Woodbridge Bowling Center
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Basketball Away Jonas Salk Middle School Black Team
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Basketball Home Jonas Salk Middle School Black Team
Facility: Schor Middle School
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Wint. Track Away Varsity Classic @ NYC Armory Varsity only
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Wint. Track Away Varsity Classic NY Armory

Tuesday, February, 07
TBA Boys Varsity Bowling Away GMC Finals Facility: Woodbridge Bowling Center
TBA Girls Varsity Bowling Away GMC Finals Facility: Woodbridge Bowling Center
3:45 PM Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Home John P. Stevens
3:45 PM Boys Freshman Basketball Home John P. Stevens
5:15 PM Boys Middle School Basketball (Black Team) Home Monroe Township Middle School
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Basketball Home John P. Stevens - Senior Night
3:45 PM Girls Freshman Basketball Away John P. Stevens
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Basketball (Black Team) Away Carl Sandburg Middle School
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Away John P. Stevens
7:00 PM Girls Varsity Basketball Away John P. Stevens

Wednesday, February, 08
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Basketball (Gold Team) Home Carteret Facility: Conackamack Middle School
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Basketball (Gold Team) Away Carteret
6:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling Away Chatham HS
7:00 PM Boys Varsity Wrestling Away Chatham HS 

Thursday, February, 09
TBA Boys Varsity Bowling Away JV Tournament Facility: Woodbridge Bowling Center
TBA Girls Varsity Bowling Away JV Tournament Facility: Woodbridge Bowling Center3:45 PM Boys Middle School
Basketball (Black Team) Home Carl Sandburg Middle School
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Home Bridgewater
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Basketball Home Bridgewater
5:30 PM Boys Varsity Basketball Home Bridgewater
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Basketball Away Westfield
4:00 PM Girls Freshman Basketball Away Westfield
5:30 PM Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Away Westfield

Friday, February, 10
TBA Girls Varsity Bowling Away Girls State Facility: Carolier Lanes
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Basketball (Gold Team) Home John Adams Middle School Facility: Conackamack Middle
School
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Basketball (Gold Team) Away John Adams Middle School
5:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling Home St. Joseph (Montvale) - Tentative
6:00 PM Boys Varsity Wrestling Home St. Joseph (Montvale) – Tentative

Saturday, February, 11
TBA Boys Varsity Basketball Away GMC Play In games
TBA Girls Varsity Basketball Away GMC Play In games
TBA Boys Varsity Bowling Away NJSIAA Boys Sectional Facility: Carolier Lanes
9:00 AM Boys Varsity Wrestling Home Quad – North Brunswick/Lawrence/Notre Dame
9:00 AM Boys Junior Varsity Wrestling Home Quad – Notre Dame/Lawrence/North Brunswick
10:00 AM Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Away North Brunswick
11:30 AM Girls Varsity Basketball Away North Brunswick
10:30 AM Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Away New Brunswick
10:30 AM Boys Freshman Basketball Away New Brunswick
12:00 PM Boys Varsity Basketball Away New Brunswick
TBA – Girls JV Basketball Tournament – Preliminaries
TBA – Boys JV Basketball Tournament - Preliminaries

Monday, February, 13
TBA Boys Freshman Basketball Home GMC Tournament
TBA Girls Varsity Basketball Away GMC Prelims
3:45 PM MS Boys Basketball (Black Team) Home Churchill Jr. High
3:45 PM MS Girls Basketball (Black Team) Away Churchill Jr. High

Tuesday, February, 14
TBA Boys Varsity Basketball Away GMC Prelims
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Basketball Home Plainfield
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Basketball Home Plainfield
5:30 PM Boys Varsity Basketball Home Plainfield
4:00 PM Girls Junior Varsity Basketball Away Plainfield
4:00 PM Girls Freshman Basketball Away Plainfield
5:30 PM Girls Varsity Basketball Away Plainfield
TBA – Girls JV Basketball Tournament – First Round
TBA – Boys JV Basketball Tournament – First Round

Wednesday, February, 15
TBA Boys Freshman Basketball Home GMC Tournament - 1st Round
TBA Girls Varsity Basketball Away GMC First Round
TBA Boys Varsity Bowling Away GMC individual Finals Facility: Carolier Lanes
TBA Girls Varsity Bowling Away Girls individual Finals Facility: Carolier Lanes
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Basketball (Gold Team) Away Highland Park MS
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Basketball (Gold Team) Home Highland Park MS Facility: Schor Middle School

Thursday, February, 16
TBA Boys Varsity Basketball Away GMC First Round
TBA Girls JV Basketball Tournament – Quarterfinals
TBA Boys JV Basketball Tournament - Quarterfinals

Friday, February, 17
TBA Boys Freshman Basketball Home GMC Tournament 2nd Round
TBA Boys Varsity Bowling Away Boys State Finals Facility: Carolier Lanes
3:45 PM Boys Middle School Basketball (Gold Team) Away Herbert Hoover Middle School
3:45 PM Girls Middle School Basketball (Gold Team) Home Herbert Hoover Middle School
Facility: Schor Middle School
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Winter. Track Away NJSIAA State Group IV @ Toms River
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Winter. Track Away State Group IV Championship @ Toms River

Saturday, February, 18
TBA Girls Varsity Basketball Away GMC Quarterfinals

Sunday, February, 19
TBA Boys Varsity Basketball Away GMC Quarterfinals

Tuesday, February, 21
TBA Girls Varsity Basketball Away GMC Semifinals
3:45 PM Boys Freshman Basketball Away GMC Tournament - Semifinals @ Perth Amboy HS
7:00 PM Boys JV Basketball Tournament Away Facility East Brunswick HS

Wednesday, February, 22
TBA Boys Varsity Basketball Away GMC Semifinals
5:30 PM Girls JV Basketball Tournament Away Facility East Brunswick HS

Thursday, February, 23
3:45 PM Boys Freshman Basketball Away GMC Tournament Consolation and Finals @ Perth Amboy HS

Friday, February, 24
TBA Boys Varsity Basketball Away GMC Finals
TBA Girls Varsity Basketball Away GMC Finals

Saturday, February, 25
10:00 AM Boys Varsity Winter Track Away NJSIAA All Group Meet of Champions Bennett Center Toms River

Sunday, February, 26
10:00 AM Girls Varsity Winter Track Away Meet of Champions Toms River

Tuesday, February, 28
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Winter. Track Away Eastern States Championships Qualifiers Only @ NYC Armory
4:00 PM Girls Varsity Winter. Track Away Eastern States @ NY Armory
5:30 PM Girls JV Basketball Tournament Away Facility:  East Brunswick HS
7:00 PM Boys JV Basketball Tournament Away Facility: East Brunswick HS
        
                                   

  Middle School Sports


Click on the links below for more information!

 

 


 
 
Sports Banner
 
 

Sports Physical Forms are available from the Athletic Office, Coaches, Nurses, Main Offices and can be downloaded by clicking HERE.