Athletics


                                 
website logo
           Athletic Office hours: 
                       Monday - Friday - 7:00 am - 3:00 pm
           



      
Sport Physical form due dates:

Fall - June 1, 2018

Winter - October 15, 2018

Spring - February 1, 2019


**It may take up to 2 weeks for athletes to be cleared after forms
are submitted to the school.  Any physicals handed in after these
dates may not be cleared in time for tryouts.**

           


To view Athletic schedules go to: 
http://www.piscataway.rschoolteams.com/


                       
                                               
             Listed below are the events.  This will be updated daily. 

Early Signing 11-15-17
           
           National Signing Day, November 15, 2017
              Michael Petite - University of Buffalo - Wrestling
                   Laniya Miller - Stony Brook University - Girls Basketball         
            Chris Corvil - Montclair State University - Baseball
Samuel Ingram - Johns Hopkins University - Baseball
            Divider
            
         Signing 2-7-2018                                         
National Signing Day - February 7, 2018
            Robert Opitz - Montclair State University - Track and Field
Rahul Tanna - University of Chicago - Cross Country/Track and Field
Brooke Moll - Kean University - Girls Basketball
Jennifer Majorczak - Kean University - Softball
Caitlyn Erdman - Franklin and Marshall College - Softball
Jessica Alicea - Stevenson University - Softball
Demetrius Johnson, Jr. - University of Chicago - Football
Brijon Artis - American International College - Football
____________________________

April Signing 2018
                       

National Signing Day - April 11, 2018
  Larry McCullum - Manahattan College - Track
Yamirah Bennett Bernabela - Washington Adventist University - Girls Basketball
Matthew Peterson - Utica College - Football


     May 30 Signing      

May 30, 2018
Late Athletic Signing
            Eric Hollenbach - Rutgers University - Newark - Mens Volleyball
Jordan Davidson - University of the Sciences - Mens Basketball
Keshawn Grant - College of Saint Elizabeth - Mens Basketball
Nahjir Woods - Wilkes University - Football
John Crearer - New Jersey Institute of Technology - Track and Field

_____________________________________
                           

 GMC Sportsmanship 2017-2018                      
GMC Sportsmanship Banquet
May 09, 2018
Female Athlete:  Brooke Moll- Girls Basketball
Male Athlete: Larry McCullum- Soccer/Winter Track/Spring Track

__________________________


            NJSIAA 2018

NJSIAA Scholar Athlete
May 20, 2018
            Rahul Tanna - Cross Country, Winter/Spring Track

___________________________________

            GMC Scholar Athlete 17-18
           
GMC Jay H. Dakelman Scholar Athlete Banquet
June 4, 2018
Female Athlete:  Isabella Caracta - Girls Soccer and Coed Golf
Male Athlete:  Mattias Arrindell - Boys Basketball
                                
                              
                               
________________________________________________            

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 2016 FOOTBALL TEAM
CENTRAL GROUP V STATE CHAMPS
        
Football
   

__________________________________________________

CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 2016 WRESTLING TEAM
SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS - NORTH II GROUP V

________________________________________________
    
CONGRATULATIONS TO THE 2017 GIRLS BASKETBALL TEAM
            GMC TOURNAMENT CHAMPIONS- NORTH II GROUP IV
                                                                           
     _________________________________GMC Red Division Champs

_____________________________________________________________________________________________
           

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 17, 2018

4:00 pm           Girls Varsity Soccer vs JP Stevens                                                   Piscataway HS
4:00 pm           Girls JV Soccer vs JP Stevens                                                          Piscataway HS
4:00 pm           Girls Varsity Field Hockey vs Old Bridge HS                                     Carl Sandburg MS
5:30 pm           Girls JV Field Hockey vs Old Bridge HS                                            Carl Sandburg MS
4:00 pm           Boys Varsity Soccer vs South Brunswick                                          Piscataway HS
4:00 pm           Boys JV Soccer vs South Brunswick                                                Piscataway HS
4:00 pm           Boys Freshman Soccer vs South Brunswick                                    South Brunswick HS
4:00 pm           Boys JV Football vs South Brunswick                                               South Brunswick HS
4:00 pm           Girls Varsity Tennis vs New Brunswick HS                                       New Brunswick HS
4:00 pm           Boys Varsity Cross Country vs Tri-Meet                                           Thompson Park
                        JP Stevens, Old Bridge, Piscataway
4:00 pm           Girls Varsity Cross Country vs Tri-Meet                                            Thompson Park
                        JP Stevens, Old Bridge, Piscataway
3:45 pm           Girls JV Volleyball vs Edison                                                              Piscataway HS
5:15 pm           Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Edison                                                       Piscataway HS
4:00 pm           Girls Freshman Volleyball vs Edison                                                  Edison HS
3:45 pm           Girls Middle School Black team vs Crossroads MS                          Conackamack MS
3:45 pm           Boys Middle School Black team vs Crossroads MS                         Crossroads MS

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 18, 2018

4:00 pm           Girls Varsity Tennis vs Sayreville HS                                                Sayreville - Kennedy Park
(Rescheduled to 9/28/2018)
4:30 pm           Varsity Gymnastics vs Scotch Plains-Fanwood HS                          Piscataway HS 

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 19, 2018

4:00 pm           Girls Freshman Volleyball vs Woodbridge                                         Woodbridge HS
4:00 pm           Girls JV Volleyball vs Woodbridge                                                     Woodbridge HS
5:30 pm           Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Woodbridge                                               Woodbridge HS
4:00 pm           Boys Varsity Soccer vs Linden HS                                                    Piscataway HS
4:00 pm           Boys JV Soccer vs Linden HS – Green Acres                                  Piscataway HS
4:00 pm           Boys Freshman Soccer vs Linden HS – Green Acres                      Piscataway
4:00 pm           Girls Varsity Tennis vs New Brunswick HS                                       New Brunswick HS

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 20, 2018

4:00 pm           Girls Varsity Soccer vs South Brunswick                                          South Brunswick HS
4:00 pm           Girls JV Soccer vs South Brunswick                                                 South Brunswick HS
4:00 pm           Girls Varsity Tennis vs South Brunswick                                           South Brunswick HS
4:00 pm           Girls Varsity Field Hockey vs Monroe Twp HS                                 Monroe Twp HS
5:30 pm           Girls JV Field Hockey vs Monroe Twp HS                                        Monroe Twp HS
6:00 pm           Boys Varsity Soccer vs Linden HS – Senior Night                            Piscataway HS (Rescheduled
to Sept 19)

4:00 pm           Boys JV Soccer vs Linden HS – Green Acres                                  Piscataway HS (Rescheduled
to Sept 19)

4:00 pm           Boys Freshman Soccer vs Linden HS – Green Acres                      Piscataway HS (Rescheduled
to Sept 19)

5:15 pm           Girls JV Volleyball vs Bishop Ahr                                                      Piscataway HS
4:00 pm           Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Bishop Ahr                                               Piscataway HS
4:00 pm           Girls Freshman Volleyball vs Bishop Ahr                                           Bishop Ahr HS
4:30 pm           Varsity Gymnastics vs East Brunswick                                             Piscataway HS
3:45 pm           Middle School Boys Soccer Black team vs Linwood MS                  Piscataway HS Turf
3:45 pm           Middle School Girls Soccer Black team vs Linwood MS                  Linwood MS

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 21, 2018

3:45 pm           Middle School Girls Soccer Gold team vs Grace                              Conackamack MS
                        M Breckwedel MS
3:45 pm           Middle School Boys Soccer Gold team vs Grace                             Grace M Breckwedel MS
                        M. Breckwedel MS
4:00 pm           Girls Freshman Volleyball vs Hillsborough HS                                   Hillsborough HS
4:00 pm           Girls Varsity Tennis vs Edison                                                            Edison HS
4:00 pm           Boys Freshman Football vs JP Stevens                                            JP Stevens
3:45 pm           Girls JV Volleyball vs Hillsborough HS                                               Piscataway HS
5:15 pm           Girls Varsity Volleyball vs Hillsborough HS                                        Piscataway HS
7:00 pm           Varsity Football vs JP Stevens                                                           Piscataway HS
                        Senior Night and Pop Warner Night

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 22, 2018

9:00 am           Boys Varsity Cross Country – Bernie Magee                        Greystone Park, Morris County
9:00 am           Girls Varsity Cross Country – Bernie Magee                         Greystone Park, Morris County
11:00 am         Boys Varsity Soccer vs Perth Amboy                                    Perth Amboy – Turf at the HS
11:00 am         Boys JV Soccer vs Perth Amboy                                          Perth Amboy – Youth Complex
NJ Turnpike South
Turnpike South to Exit 10, After Toll get on Rt 440 North towards Perth Amboy, Staten Island, Outer Bridge Crossing, Then Follow directions below from 440. - Dorothy Street
10:00 am         Boys Freshman vs Perth Amboy                                           Perth Amboy – (Cancelled)
10:00 am         Girls Varsity Soccer vs Edison HS                                         Edison HS
10:00 am          Girls JV Soccer vs Edison HS                                               Edison HS

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 24, 2018

3:45 pm           Boys Varsity Cross Country GMC Event                               Thompson Park
3:45 pm           Boys Varsity Cross Country GMC Event                               Thompson Park
8:30 am           Girls Varsity Tennis GMC Event                                            Thomas Edison Park
4:00 pm           Boys JV Football vs JP Stevens                                            JP Stevens
5:30 pm           Girls JV Volleyball vs JFK                                                      JFK HS
4:00 pm           Girls Volleyball vs JFK                                                            JFK HS
3:45 pm           Middle School Field Hockey vs Sayreville MS                      Conackamack MS
3:45 pm           Middle School Cross Country vs Linwood MS                      Conackamack MS
3:45 pm           Middle School Boys Soccer Black team vs Churchill MS     Churchill MS
3:45 pm           Middle School Girls Soccer Black team vs Churchill MS      Conackamack MS
           

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 25, 2018

3:30 pm           Girls Varsity Tennis GMC Semifinals                                     Thomas Edison Park
4:00 pm           Boys Freshman Soccer vs Monroe Twp                               Piscataway HS
4:00 pm           Boys JV Soccer vs Monroe Twp                                           Piscataway HS
4:00 pm           Boys Freshman Soccer vs Monroe Twp                               Piscataway HS
4:00 pm           Girls Varsity Soccer vs Old Bridge HS                                  Piscataway HS
4:00 pm           Girls JV Soccer vs Old Bridge HS                                         Piscataway HS
4:00 pm           Girls Varsity Field Hockey vs Sayreville HS                          Sayreville HS
5:30 pm           Girls JV Field Hockey vs Sayreville HS                                 Sayreville HS

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2018

3:30 pm           Girls Varsity Tennis GMC Finals                                            Thomas Edison Park
4:00 pm           Girls Freshman Volleyball vs North Brunswick                      North Brunswick HS
3:45 pm           Girls JV Volleyball vs North Brunswick                                  North Brunswick HS
5:15 pm           Girls Volleyball vs North Brunswick   - Senior Night              North Brunswick HS
3:45 pm           Middle School Boys Soccer Black team vs Carl Sandburg  Conackamack MS
3:45 pm           Middle School Boys Soccer Gold team vs South Amboy     Conackamack MS
3:45 pm           Middle School Field Hockey vs Edgar MS                            Charles Field
3:45 pm           Middle School Girls Soccer Gold team vs South Amboy      South Amboy MS
3:45 pm           Middle School Girls Soccer Black team vs Carl Sandburg   Higgins Park 244 Higgins Rd, OB

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 27, 2018

4:00 pm           Girls JV Soccer vs Monroe Twp                                            Piscataway HS
6:00 pm           Girls Varsity Soccer vs Monroe Twp - Senior Night              Piscataway HS
6:00 pm           Boys Varsity Soccer vs JP Stevens                                      JP Stevens HS
4:00 pm           Boys JV Soccer vs JP Stevens                                             JP Stevens HS
4:00 pm           Boys Freshman vs JP Stevens                                              JP Stevens HS
4:00 pm           Girls Varsity Field Hockey vs South Plainfield                       Piscataway HS
5:30 pm           Girls JV Field Hockey vs South Plainfield                              Piscataway HS
4:30 pm           Varsity Gymnastics vs South Brunswick                               Piscataway HS
4:00 pm           Girls Varsity Tennis vs South Plainfield                                  South Plainfield HS

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 28, 2018

4:00 pm           Boys Freshman Football vs Old Bridge HS                           Piscataway HS
7:00 pm           Varsity Football vs Old Bridge HS                                          Old Bridge HS
3:45 pm           Middle School Cross Country vs Crossroads MS                  Crossroads MS

3:45 pm           Middle School Girls Soccer vs Gold team vs Woodrow Wilson        Conackamack MS           
3:45 pm           Middle School Girls Soccer vs Black team vs Jonas                        Conackamack MS
                        Salk MS
3:45 pm           Middle School Field Hockey vs Monroe MS                                     Conackamack MS
3:45 pm           Middle School Boys Soccer Gold Team vs Woodrow Wilson          Woodrow Wilson MS                       
4:00 pm           Girls Varsity Tennis vs Sayreville HS                                                Sayreville - Kennedy Park
4:00 PM           Freshman Girls Volleyball vs North Brunswick                                 Piscataway HS

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 29, 2018

10:00 am         Boys Varsity Soccer vs Old Bridge HS                                  Old Bridge HS – Geick Park
10:00 am         Boys JV Soccer vs Old Bridge HS                                        Old Bridge HS – Geick Park
10:00 am         Boys Freshmen Soccer vs Old Bridge HS                            Old Bridge HS

MONDAY, OCTOBER 1, 2018

3:45 PM                CoEd Middle School Cross Country vs Jonas Salk MS         Conackamack MS
3:45 PM                Boys MS Soccer Black Team vs New Brunswick MS            Conackamack MS
3:45 PM                Boys MS Soccer Gold Team vs Highland Park MS                Conackamack MS
3:45 PM                Girls MS Soccer Gold Team vs Highland Park MS                Highland Park MS
3:45 PM                Varsity Boys Cross Country vs Edison/South Brunswick     Edison High School
3:45 PM                Varsity Girls Cross Country vs Edison/South Brunswick     Edison High School
3:45 PM                Varsity Field Hockey vs East Brunswick HS                           Piscataway HS 
5:00 PM                JV Field Hockey vs East Brunswick HS                                    Piscataway HS
4:00 PM                JV Football vs Old Bridge HS                                                    Old Bridge HS 

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 2, 2018

3:45 PM                Varsity Boys Soccer vs St. Joes                                                   Piscataway HS (Turf)
3:45 PM                JV Boys Soccer vs St. Joes                                                           Piscataway HS
3:45 PM                Freshman Boys Soccer vs St. Joes                                             Piscataway HS 
3:45 PM                Varsity Girls Soccer vs East Brunswick                                     East Brunswick HS
3:45 PM                JV Girls Soccer vs East Brunswick                                              East Brunswick HS
4:30 PM                Varsity Gymnastics vs Hunterdon Central/South Brunswick       
                               @ Hunterdon Central HS

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 3, 2018

3:45 PM                Girls MS Soccer Black Team vs Monroe MS                             Conackamack MS
3:45 PM                Girls MS Soccer Gold Team vs South River MS                        South River MS
3:45 PM                Boys MS Soccer Black Team vs Monroe MS                             Thompson Park
3:45 PM                Boys MS Soccer Gold Team vs Jonas Salk MS                          Conackamack MS
3:45 PM                Varsity Girls Tennis vs South Brunswick                                    Piscataway HS
3:45 PM                Varsity Field Hockey vs South Brunswick                                  Piscataway HS
5:00 PM                JV Field Hockey vs South Brunswick                                           Piscataway HS
3:45 PM                Freshman Girls Volleyball vs Edison HS                                     Piscataway HS
3:45 PM                JV Girls Volleyball vs Edison HS                                                   Edison HS
5:00 PM                Varsity Girls Volleyball vs Edison HS                                           Edison HS 

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 4, 2018

TBA                        Varsity Girls Tennis NJSIAA First Round                                     South Brunswick HS
3:45 PM                Varsity Boys Soccer vs South Brunswick HS                               South Brunswick HS
3:45 PM                JV Boys Soccer vs South Brunswick HS                                       South Brunswick HS
3:45 PM                Freshman Boys Soccer vs South Brunswick HS                         South Brunswick HS
3:45 PM                Varsity Girls Soccer vs JP Stevens                                                JP Stevens HS
3:45 PM                JV Girls Soccer vs JP Stevens                                                         JP Stevens HS
4:30 PM                Varsity Gymnastics vs Old Bridge HS                                           Old Bridge HS

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 5, 2018

3:45 PM                MS Field Hockey vs South Plainfield MS                                     South Plainfield MS
3:45 PM                CoEd MS Cross Country vs Monroe MS                                      Thompson Park
3:45 PM                Boys MS Soccer Black Team vs South River MS                        Conackamack MS
3:45 PM                Girls MS Soccer Gold Team vs New Brunswick MS                  New Brunswick MS
3:45 PM                Varsity Girls Field Hockey vs Metuchen HS                               Metuchen HS
5:00 PM                JV Girls Field Hockey vs Metuchen HS                                       Metuchen HS
3:45 PM                Varsity Girls Tennis vs Monroe HS                                              Piscataway HS
4:00 PM                Freshman Football vs Perth Amboy                                            Piscataway HS
7:00 PM                Varsity Football vs Perth Amboy                                                  Perth Amboy HS

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 6, 2018

12:00 PM             Varsity Boys Cross Country – Shore Coaches Invitational          Holmdel Park
12:00 PM             Varsity Girls Cross Country – Shore Coaches Invitational          Holmdel Park
10:00 AM             Varsity Girls Field Hockey vs Sayreville HS                                    Piscataway HS
11:30 AM             JV Girls Field Hockey vs Sayreville HS                                             Piscataway HS
11:00 AM             Freshman Girls Volleyball vs South River HS                                South River HS 

MONDAY, OCTOBER 8, 2018

6:00 PM                Varsity Boys Soccer vs East Brunswick HS                                         East Brunswick HS
3:45 PM                JV Boys Soccer vs East Brunswick HS                                                 East Brunswick HS
3:45 PM                Freshman Boys Soccer vs East Brunswick HS                                   East Brunswick HS
3:45 PM                Varsity Boys Cross Country vs Monroe/Perth – Senior Night        Piscataway HS
3:45 PM                Varsity Girls Cross Country vs Monroe/Perth – Senior Night        Piscataway HS
3:45 PM                Varsity Girls Tennis vs Old Bridge HS                                                 Piscataway HS
4:00 PM                JV Girls Volleyball vs Woodbridge HS                                                 Piscataway HS
5:15 PM                Varsity Girls Volleyball vs Woodbridge HS – Senior Night              Piscataway HS
4:00 PM                Freshman Girls Volleyball vs Woodbridge HS                                    Woodbridge HS
3:45 PM                Boys MS Soccer Black Team vs South Plainfield MS                         Riley ES
4:00 PM                Varsity Girls Soccer vs Bayonne HS                                                       Bayonne –
                               Veterans Stadium
4:00 PM                JV Girls Soccer vs Bayonne HS                                                                Bayonne –
                              16
th St Park
4:00 PM                JV Football vs Perth Amboy                                                                    Piscataway HS

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 9, 2018

3:45 PM                Varsity Girls Field Hockey vs Old Bridge HS                                      Piscataway HS
5:00 PM                JV Girls Field Hockey vs Old Bridge HS                                              Piscataway HS
3:45 PM                Varsity Girls Soccer vs South Brunswick HS                                     Piscataway HS 
3:45 PM                JV Girls Soccer vs South Brunswick HS                                              Piscataway HS
4:30 PM                Varsity Gymnastics vs Hillsborough HS                                             Hillsborough HS
3:45 PM                Co-Ed MS Cross Country vs Carl Sandburg MS                                 Conackamack MS
3:45 PM                Girls MS Field Hockey vs Carl Sandburg MS                                      Carl Sandburg MS 

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 10, 2018

3:45 PM                Boys MS Soccer Gold Team vs Von E Mauger MS                            Conackamack MS
3:45 PM                Boys MS Soccer Black Team vs Sayreville MS                                    Sayreville Recreation
                               Complex 499 Bordentown Ave, Sayreville
3:45 PM                Girls MS Soccer Gold Team vs Von E Mauger MS                             Von E Mauger MS
3:45 PM                Girls MS Soccer Black Team vs Sayreville MS                                    Conackamack MS
3:45 PM                Varsity Girls Tennis vs East Brunswick HS                                           Piscataway HS
4:00 PM                Varsity Boys Soccer vs Carteret HS                                                       Carteret HS
4:00 PM                JV Boys Soccer vs Carteret HS                                                                Carteret HS
4:00 PM                Freshman Girls Volleyball vs Monroe                                                   Monroe HS
4:00 PM                JV Girls Volleyball vs Monroe                                                                 Monroe HS
5:15 PM                Varsity Girls Volleyball vs Monroe                                                        Monroe HS 

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 11, 2018

3:45 PM                Girls Varsity Soccer vs Old Bridge HS                                                   Old Bridge HS
3:45 PM                Girls JV Soccer vs Old Bridge HS                                                           Old Bridge HS
3:45 PM                MS Field Hockey vs Crossroads MS                                                     Piscataway HS – Turf
4:30 PM                JV Field Hockey vs Monroe                                                                   Piscataway HS – Turf
6:00 PM                Varsity Field Hockey vs Monroe – Senior Night                                Piscataway HS – Turf
4:00 PM                Varsity Girls Tennis vs Highland Park                                                  Piscataway HS
4:30 PM                Varsity Gymnastics vs Bishop Ahr                                                        Bishop Ahr
5:15 PM                JV Girls Volleyball vs Timothy Christian                                              Timothy Christian
6:30 PM                Varsity Girls Volleyball vs Timothy Christian                                      Timothy Christian

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 12, 2018

3:45 PM                Boys MS Soccer Black Team vs Crossroads MS                                  Conackamack MS
3:45 PM                Girls MS Soccer Black Team vs Crossroads MS                                   Crossroads MS
3:45 PM                Co-Ed MS Cross Country vs Sayreville MS                                           Kennedy Park
3:45 PM                MS Field Hockey vs Jonas Salk MS                                                        Conackamack MS
3:45 PM                Girls MS Soccer Gold Team vs Perth Amboy                                       Dalton Field
7:00 PM                Varsity Football vs Bridgewater Raritan  - Pink Night                        Piscataway HS

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13, 2018

TBA                        Varsity Field Hockey GMC Quarterfinals                                     TBA
9:00 AM               Freshman Football vs Bridgewater Raritan                                 Bridgewater Raritan HS
10:00 AM             Boys Varsity Soccer vs Woodbridge HS                                       Woodbridge HS
10:00 AM             Boys JV Soccer vs Woodbridge HS                                                Woodbridge HS
10:00 AM             Varsity Girls Volleyball vs JP Stevens                                            JP Stevens HS
10:00 AM             JV Girls Volleyball vs JP Stevens                                                     JP Stevens HS
11:15 AM             Freshman Girls Volleyball vs JP Stevens                                       JP Stevens HS

MONDAY, OCTOBER 15, 2018

3:45 PM                Co-Ed MS Cross Country vs Churchill MS                                               Churchill MS
3:45 PM                Boys MS Soccer Gold Team vs John Adams MS                                    Conackamack MS
3:45 PM                MS Field Hockey vs Sayreville MS                                                            Sayreville MS
3:45 PM                Boys MS Soccer Black Team vs Perth Amboy                                        Conackamack, MS
4:00 PM                Varsity Girls Tennis vs New Brunswick HS                                              Piscataway HS
6:00 PM                Varsity Boys Soccer vs Bishop Ahr – Senior Night                                 Piscataway HS
4:00 PM                JV Boys Soccer vs Bishop Ahr                                                                    Piscataway HS
TBA                        Boys Soccer GMC Play-in                                                                           TBA
5:00 PM                JV Football vs Bridgewater Raritan                                                Bridgewater Raritan HS
4:00 PM                JV Girls Volleyball vs Mother Seton Regional HS                         Mother Seton Reg HS
5:15 PM                Varsity Girls Volleyball vs Mother Seton Regional HS                 Mother Seton Reg HS

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 16, 2018

TBA                        Varsity Field Hockey GMC Semifinals                                                        TBA
TBA                        Varsity Girls Volleyball GMC Prelims                                                         TBA
4:00 PM                JV Girls Volleyball vs New Brunswick                                                         New Brunswick HS
5:30 PM                Varsity Girls Volleyball vs New Brunswick                                                New Brunswick HS
3:45 PM                Girls MS Soccer Black Team vs Jonas Salk MS                                          Conackamack MS
TBA                        Girls Soccer GMC 1st Round                                                                        TBA

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 17, 2018

3:45 PM                Girls MS Soccer Gold Team vs Thomas Jefferson MS                    Thomas Jefferson MS
3:45 PM                Boys MS Soccer Black Team vs Linwood MS                                            Linwood MS
3:45 PM                Girls MS Soccer Black Team vs Linwood MS                                           Conackamack MS
3:45 PM                MS Field Hockey vs Edgar MS                                                                    Conackamack MS
3:45 PM                Boys MS Soccer Gold Team vs Thomas Jefferson MS                            Conackamack MS
3:45 PM                Varsity Girls Tennis vs Edison                                                                     Piscataway HS
4:00 PM                JV Girls Volleyball vs Perth Amboy                                                            Piscataway HS
5:15 PM                Varsity Girls Volleyball vs Perth Amboy                                                   Piscataway HS
6:30 PM                Varsity Girls Volleyball GMC                                                              Mother Seton Reg HS
TBA                        Boys Soccer GMC Prelims                                                                           TBA 

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 18, 2018

TBA                        Varsity Girls Volleyball GMC First Round                                                  TBA
TBA                        Varsity Field Hockey GMC Finals                                                                TBA
TBA                        Girls Soccer GMC Quarterfinals                                                                  TBA
3:45 PM                Varsity Girls Tennis vs South Plainfield    Senior Night                            Piscataway HS
3:45 PM                Varsity Girls Field Hockey vs Mount Saint Mary Academy                     Mount St. Mary
5:00 PM                JV Girls Field Hockey vs Mount Saint Mary Academy                              Mount St. Mary
4:00 PM                Varsity Girls Soccer vs Mount Saint Mary – Varsity only                        Piscataway HS
4:30 PM                Varsity Gymnastics vs Jonathan Dayton – Senior Night                         Piscataway HS

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 19, 2018

4:00 PM                Freshman Football vs Sayreville HS                                                             Piscataway HS
7:00 PM                Varsity Football vs Sayreville HS                                                                   Sayreville HS
TBA                        Boys Soccer GMC First Round                                                                       TBA

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 20, 2018

TBA                        Varsity Girls Volleyball GMC Quarter finals                                                 TBA
9:00 AM               Boys Varsity Cross Country GMC Championships                                       Thompson Park
9:00 AM               Girls Varsity Cross Country GMC Championships                                        Thompson Park
10:00 AM             JV Field Hockey vs Franklin HS                                                                         Franklin HS
11:30 AM             Varsity Field Hockey vs Franklin HS                                                                Franklin HS
12:00 PM             Co-Ed MS Cross Country GMC Championships                                             Thompson Park 

MONDAY, OCTOBER 22, 2018

TBA                        Varsity Girls Volleyball GMC Semifinals                                                         TBA
TBA                        Varsity Field Hockey NJSIAA First Round                                                        TBA
4:00 PM                JV Football vs Sayreville HS                                                                               Piscataway HS

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 23, 2018

3:45 PM                Girls MS Soccer Gold Team vs Edgar MS                                                   Conackamack MS
3:45 PM                Boys MS Soccer Gold Team vs Edgar MS                                                   Edgar MS
TBA                        Boys Soccer GMC Quarterfinals                                                                    TBA
TBA                        Girls Soccer GMC Semifinals                                                                           TBA  

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 24, 2018

3:45 PM                Girls MS Soccer Black Team vs Jonas Salk HS                                              Jonas Salk MS
3:45 PM                Boys MS Soccer Gold Team vs Joyce Kilmer MS                                         Joyce Kilmer MS
3:45 PM                Girls MS Soccer Gold Team vs Joyce Kilmer MS                                         Conackamack MS
4:00 PM                Varsity Field Hockey vs Randolph                                                                 Randolph HS
5:15 PM                JV Field Hockey vs Randolph                                                                          Randolph HS
4:00 PM                Varsity Girls Soccer vs Spotswood                                                                Piscataway HS
4:00 PM                JV Girls Soccer vs Spotswood                                                                        Piscataway HS

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 25, 2018

3:45 PM                Girls MS Soccer Black Team vs Carl Sandburg MS                                   Conackamack MS
3:45 PM                Boys MS Soccer Black Team vs Carl Sandburg MS                                  Carl Sandburg MS
                                Higgins Park 244 Higgins Road, Old Bridge, NJ
TBA                        Boys Soccer GMC Semifinals

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 26, 2018

TBA                        Varsity Field Hockey vs NJSIAA Second Round                                   TBA
3:45 PM                Girls MS Field Hockey vs South Plainfield MS                                     Conackamack MS
3:45 PM                Boys MS Soccer Black Team vs Sayreville MS                                     Conackamack MS
3:45 PM                Girls MS Soccer Black Team vs Sayreville MS                                     Sayreville Sports Complex
3:45 PM                Girls MS Soccer Gold Team vs Memorial MS                                      Memorial MS
3:45 PM                Boys MS Soccer Gold Team vs Memorial MS                                      Conackamack MS.
4:00 PM                Freshman Football vs Westfield                                                            Piscataway HS

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2018

1:00 PM                Varsity Football vs Westfield                                                                 Gary Kehler Stadium
TBA                        Boys Soccer GMC Championships                                                         Woodbridge HS
TBA                        Girls Soccer GMC Championships                                                          Woodbridge HS

MONDAY, OCTOBER 29, 2018

3:45 PM                Boys MS Soccer Gold Team vs Timothy Christian                                   Conackamack MS
3:45 PM                MS Field Hockey vs Carl Sandburg MS                                                      Conackamack MS
3:45 PM                Boys MS Soccer Black Team vs Perth Amboy                                          Dalton Field
4:00 PM                JV Football vs Westfield                                                                              Piscataway HS

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 30, 2018

TBA                        Varsity Field Hockey vs NJSIAA Third Round                                            TBA
3:45 PM                MS Field Hockey vs Churchill MS                                                               Churchill MS
3:45 PM                Girls MS Soccer Black Team vs Churchill MS                                           Churchill MS

THURDAY, NOVEMBER 1, 2018

3:45 PM                MS Field Hockey vs Crossroads MS                                                            Crossroads MS
3:45 PM                Girls MS Soccer Gold Team vs Herbert Hoover MS                                 Conackamack MS
3:45 PM                Boys MS Soccer Gold Team vs Herbert Hoover MS                                 Herbert Hoover MS

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 2, 2018

3:45 PM                MS Field Hockey vs Jonas Salk MS                                                               Jonas Salk MS

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2018

10:00 AM             Varsity Boys Cross Country NJSIAA Sectional Finals                                 Greystone Park
10:00 AM             Varsity Girls Cross Country NJSIAA Sectional Finals                                 Greystone Park

FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 9, 2018

11:00 AM             Freshman Football vs Franklin HS                                                                 Piscataway HS

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 10, 2018

TBA                        Varsity Boys Cross Country NJSIAA Group Championships                     Holmdel Park
TBA                        Varsity Girls Cross Country NJSIAA Group Championships                      Holmdel Park

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 17, 2018

TBA                        Varsity Boys Cross Country Meet of Champions                                        Holmdel Park
TBA                        Varsity Girls Cross Country Meet of Champions                                         Holmdel Park

THURSDAY, NOVEMBER 22, 2018

10:30 AM             Varsity Football vs Franklin HS                                                                       Franklin HS

        

   Middle School Sports


Click on the links below for more information!

 

 

    
    
 
 
Sports Banner
 
 

Sports Physical Forms are available from the Athletic Office, Coaches, Nurses, Main Offices and can be downloaded by clicking HERE.